Michael Volpe Investigates
[…] Mr. Volpe:

You are misinformed.  I am not Mr. Berezow’s attorney.  Please do not contact me again.

I noted that his name was on a previous order.

He responded as such.

Mr. Volpe:

I was his attorney in the past.  You are taking a 2022 document and making a false assumption.  You don’t seem to understand how court proceedings work.  I am not going to explain it to you.

Again, I do not represent Mr. Berezow.  For the 2nd time, please do not contact me.

Since he was being a typical scumbag lawyer, I made fun of him. So, he finally responded like this.

Mr. Volpe:

RCW 9A.46.110 defines stalking as:

(1) A person commits the crime of stalking if, without lawful authority and under circumstances not amounting to a felony attempt of another crime:

(4) Attempts to contact or follow the person after being given actual notice that the person does not want to be contacted or followed constitutes prima facie evidence that the stalker intends to intimidate or harass the person. "Contact" includes, in addition to any other form of contact or communication, the sending of an electronic communication to the person.

This is your 3rd, and final warning, that you are not to contact me.

I will let my audience know how Christmas dinner 2024 at the Gouras house goes.